BBSTS-R189084P0002 BBS TS-R 18x9 6x139.7 ET0 Satin Bronze
Click to zoom in

BBS TS-R 18x9in - 6x139.7 - 106.1 CB - ET0 - Satin Bronze Wheel

BBS
BBSTS-R189084P0002
Wheels - Cast
4 Units In Stock - Ships Next Business Day
$ 449.00
$ 449.00

Flow-Formed Track Wheel Engineering in a Street-Ready Package

The BBS BBSTS-R189084P0002 is the BBS TS-R cast flow-formed wheel in 18x9 sizing with a 6x139.7 bolt pattern, ET0 offset, and Satin Bronze finish. Designed to combine authentic BBS engineering with a price point accessible to enthusiasts running trucks, SUVs, and lifted applications on the 6-lug 139.7mm bolt circle, the TS-R utilizes a flow-forming manufacturing process that improves strength and reduces weight over traditional gravity-cast construction. The BBSTS-R189084P0002 delivers the BBS nameplate, superior fitment precision, and a distinctive Satin Bronze finish for builds looking to step beyond generic aftermarket options. Compatible with trucks, SUVs, and four-wheel drive platforms sharing the 6x139.7 bolt circle.

Key Features

  • BBS TS-R flow-formed wheel in 18x9 size, 6x139.7 bolt pattern, ET0 offset, Satin Bronze
  • Flow-forming manufacturing process improves tensile strength and reduces weight over standard casting
  • Satin Bronze finish on BBSTS-R189084P0002 provides a premium matte look suited to lifted and off-road builds
  • 6x139.7mm bolt pattern covers Toyota Tacoma, Tundra, 4Runner, Lexus GX, and other popular platforms
  • ET0 offset provides an aggressive flush stance on compatible applications
  • BBS manufacturing precision for superior fitment and consistent weight distribution
  • Available in Satin Black as BBSTS-R189084P0001 for direct color alternative comparison
  • Sold individually as BBSTS-R189084P0002 per wheel

Fitment

Year Range Make Model
2005-2023 Toyota Tacoma
2007-2023 Toyota Tundra
2010-2024 Toyota 4Runner
2010-2024 Lexus GX 460

Specifications

Detail Value
Part Number BBSTS-R189084P0002
Manufacturer BBS
Product Line TS-R
Diameter 18 inches
Width 9 inches
Bolt Pattern 6x139.7mm
Offset ET0
Finish Satin Bronze
Construction Flow-Formed Cast Aluminum
Sold As Single Wheel
UPC N/A

What's Included

  • One (1) BBS TS-R 18x9 6x139.7 ET0 Satin Bronze wheel

About BBS

BBS Kraftfahrzeugtechnik AG has been manufacturing premium wheels in Germany since 1970. From their origins in motorsport supplying wheels to Formula 1 and endurance racing programs, BBS has built one of the most recognized names in wheel manufacturing worldwide. The TS-R series brings BBS engineering and manufacturing standards to the truck and SUV enthusiast segment with flow-forming construction at an accessible price point.

Related Parts on Our Site

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the BBSTS-R189084P0002?

The BBSTS-R189084P0002 is the BBS TS-R 18x9 flow-formed cast aluminum wheel in Satin Bronze finish with a 6x139.7mm bolt pattern and ET0 offset. It is sold individually per wheel and is designed for trucks, SUVs, and 4x4 applications running the 6-lug 139.7 bolt circle.

What vehicles does the BBSTS-R189084P0002 fit?

The 6x139.7mm bolt pattern covers Toyota Tacoma (2005+), Tundra (2007+), 4Runner (2010+), Lexus GX 460 (2010+), Chevrolet Silverado 1500 and Colorado (select years), GMC Sierra and Canyon (select years), and other trucks and SUVs sharing the 6x139.7 pattern. Always verify hub bore, offset compatibility, and brake clearance for your specific vehicle before purchase.

Is the BBSTS-R189084P0002 flow-formed or forged?

The BBS TS-R BBSTS-R189084P0002 uses flow-forming during production. Flow-forming spins and compresses the barrel of a cast aluminum wheel under high pressure, improving tensile strength and reducing weight compared to standard gravity casting. It is not a fully forged wheel.

How many wheels come in one BBSTS-R189084P0002 purchase?

The BBSTS-R189084P0002 is sold as a single wheel. A full set of four requires four individual units. A set of two for a lifted truck requires two units.

Is there a Satin Black version of this wheel?

Yes. The BBS TS-R 18x9 6x139.7 ET0 is also available in Satin Black as BBSTS-R189084P0001, which is listed separately on our site.

What is the ET0 offset on the BBSTS-R189084P0002?

ET0 means the wheel's mounting face is centered on the wheel, resulting in equal inner and outer lip depth. On most trucks with factory fender clearance, ET0 creates a flush or slightly outboard stance. Depending on your specific application and tire size, a wheel spacer or fender modification may be needed for maximum clearance.

What finish is the Satin Bronze on the BBSTS-R189084P0002?

The Satin Bronze finish is a matte warm bronze tone that provides excellent visual contrast on lifted trucks and SUVs. It complements earth-tone builds and coordinates well with off-road accessories in similar tones. BBS applies the finish under controlled manufacturing conditions for consistency.

What tire sizes work with BBSTS-R189084P0002?

Common tire sizes for 18x9 6x139.7 ET0 on lifted trucks include 285/65R18 and 275/70R18. Always consult a tire fitment guide and verify against your specific lift kit, fender clearance, and brake caliper clearance before mounting.

Installation Instructions

  1. Safely lift and support the vehicle on jack stands at the manufacturer-specified lift points.
  2. Remove the wheel and tire assembly from the hub.
  3. Verify hub bore compatibility between the BBSTS-R189084P0002 and your hub. Use hub centric rings if the bore is larger than your hub diameter.
  4. Mount the tire onto the BBSTS-R189084P0002 using a professional tire mounting machine.
  5. Balance the wheel and tire assembly.
  6. Install on the vehicle hub and torque lug nuts to the vehicle manufacturer specification in a star pattern.
  7. Check torque again after driving 50-100 miles.

Request For Information

Have questions about BBS TS-R 18x9in - 6x139.7 - 106.1 CB - ET0 - Satin Bronze Wheel? Fill out the form below and we'll get back to you by the next business day.
BBS

BBS

BBS performance wheels bring iconic motorsport design and fitment-focused wheel options to trucks, SUVs, and street builds. Shop TS-P, TS-R, TS-M, center caps, valves, PFS rings, and wheel service hardware in five-lug and six-lug fitments for Ford, Chevy, GMC, Toyota, Jeep, Tesla, and performance vehicle applications. Every product is filterable by year, make, model, trim, engine, and drivetrain so the correct part ships the first time. Black Ops Auto Works carries 106 BBS SKUs across performance wheels, truck wheels, center caps, valves, hub rings, and wheel accessories. What This BBS Collection Covers BBS is a long-standing name in performance wheels with a legacy in road racing and OEM-grade wheel engineering. This collection includes modern wheel options and service parts for owners who care about fitment, finish, and a clean motorsport-informed look. Vehicle-Specific Fitment Current catalog fitments include five-lug and six-lug applications used across Ford, Chevy, GMC, Toy...

View BBS Products
Wheels

Wheels

Shop Wheels at Black Ops Auto Works a construction-focused collection covering cast wheels and forged wheels for cars, trucks, SUVs, off-road builds, track cars, show builds, and daily drivers. This collection filters by wheel construction method, making it the fastest way to shop when you already know whether you want the strength and light weight of a forged wheel or the value and OEM-plus styling of a cast wheel. Featured wheels include Factory Reproductions cast replica wheels for Dodge Hellcat, Ram Truck, Jeep Trackhawk, Ford F-150 Harley, Camaro ZL1, C7 Corvette Z06, GMC Sierra, GMC Denali, and Chevrolet Silverado platforms, along with forged and rotary-forged wheels from Avant Garde Wheels in signature M-series designs. Cast wheels are the most common wheel construction method on the market, produced by pouring molten aluminum into a mold. Cast wheels dominate the OEM and OEM-plus replica segment because they combine solid daily-driver strength with the lowest production ...

View Wheels Products
Wheels & Tires

Wheels & Tires

Wheels and tires for cars, trucks, SUVs, Jeeps, and custom builds are stocked at Black Ops Auto Works. Shop forged wheels, flow-formed wheels, cast wheels, truck wheels, off-road wheels, performance tires, all-terrain tires, mud-terrain tires, wheel spacers, hubcentric rings, lug nuts, valve stems, and TPMS sensors for Hellcat, Trackhawk, TRX, Wrangler, F-150, Silverado, and Tacoma platforms. Every product is filterable by bolt pattern, offset, diameter, width, tire size, and vehicle year, make, model, and trim so the correct fitment ships the first time. Black Ops Auto Works carries 13,150 wheel and tire SKUs across construction types, styles, and sizes. What This Category Covers Wheels and tires change a vehicle's stance, handling, and appearance more than any other single upgrade. Wheel-and-tire fitment is also the modification most affected by measurement accuracy, so confirm bolt pattern, center bore, offset, width, diameter, and fender clearance before ordering. Wheel Cons...

View Wheels & Tires Products
Wheels - Cast

Wheels - Cast

Cast wheels for trucks, SUVs, Jeeps, and street performance cars are stocked at Black Ops Auto Works. Shop replica wheels, off-road wheels, beadlock and Bead Grip wheels, drag wheels, staggered fitments, and finish options in black, bronze, chrome, and machined for Jeep Trackhawk, Grand Cherokee, Dodge Durango, Charger, Challenger, Hellcat, Demon, Ford F-150, Ram 1500 to 3500, Chevrolet Silverado, GMC Sierra, Escalade, Toyota Tacoma, Tundra, 4Runner, Corvette, Camaro, and Subaru WRX applications. Every wheel is filterable by year, make, model, trim, diameter, width, offset, bolt pattern, and center bore so the correct fitment ships the first time. Black Ops Auto Works carries 2,387 cast wheel SKUs across truck, SUV, off-road, and street performance construction. What This Category Covers Cast wheels are poured aluminum wheels that offer the widest range of styles, sizes, and price points in the aftermarket wheel market. This category spans factory-style replica wheels, aggressiv...

View Wheels - Cast Products
Military & First Responder Discounts

Military & First Responder Discount Program

Black Ops Auto Works proudly honors active duty military, veterans, National Guard, reserves, police officers, firefighters, and EMTs with an exclusive 5% discount on all performance parts and carbon fiber upgrades. Verify instantly and start saving today.

Learn More & Apply

Your cart

×