Baja Designs 660309 S1 mounting bracket full view
Click to zoom in

Baja Designs S1 Series Mounting Bracket - Single

Baja Designs
BAJ660309
810031743711
Light Mounts
1 Units In Stock - Ships Next Business Day
$ 16.95
$ 16.95

SKU: 660309   |   UPC: 810031743711

Baja Designs S1 Series Mounting Bracket – Single

The Baja Designs 660309 S1 Series Mounting Bracket is a precision-engineered single light mount designed specifically for the compact S1 Series LED lights. This bracket provides a secure, adjustable mounting solution for off-road, overlanding, or auxiliary lighting applications on vehicles, UTVs, boats, or equipment. Made from durable, corrosion-resistant materials with a black powder-coated finish, it allows multiple positioning options to optimize beam angle and clearance. Ideal for mounting a single S1 light in tight spaces such as bumpers, a-pillars, roofs, or roll cages. The bracket's simple bolt-on design fits standard S1 Series mounting tabs and includes all necessary hardware for quick, reliable installation. Perfect for Baja Designs users seeking versatile, high-quality mounting for their S1 pod lights.

Key Features & Benefits

  • Precision Fit for S1 Series – Designed exclusively for Baja Designs S1 LED lights
  • Adjustable Positioning – Multiple angle options for optimal light aiming and clearance
  • Durable Construction – Corrosion-resistant materials with black powder coat finish
  • Single Light Mount – Ideal for focused auxiliary lighting in tight or specific locations
  • Baja Designs Quality – Engineered for off-road durability and secure mounting
Specification Detail
Part Number 660309
Brand Baja Designs
Application S1 Series LED lights (single light mount)
Material High-strength steel/aluminum alloy with powder coat
Finish Black powder-coated
Mounting Bolt-on to S1 light tabs; vehicle/roll cage mounting
Quantity Single bracket (for one light)

Whats Included

  • One S1 Series single mounting bracket
  • Mounting hardware (bolts, nuts, washers as required)
  • Installation instructions

Product Notes

  • Designed for secure, vibration-resistant mounting in off-road conditions
  • Black powder coat resists chipping and corrosion on trails
  • Compatible with all Baja Designs S1 Series lights (spot, flood, wide, etc.)
  • Versatile for bumper, a-pillar, roof, or roll cage installations
  • Baja Designs leader in off-road LED lighting and accessories

Installation Notes

  • Estimated time: 15-30 minutes per light
  • Attach bracket to S1 light using provided hardware
  • Mount assembly to vehicle surface (bumper, cage, etc.)
  • Adjust angle for desired beam pattern and tighten securely
  • Professional installation recommended for wiring and alignment

This Part Fits

Year Range Make Model Engine Notes
Universal Universal Universal Universal Fits Baja Designs S1 Series LED lights – single bracket for one light

Why Choose Baja Designs S1 Mounting Bracket?

  • Perfect fit and adjustability for optimal S1 light positioning
  • Durable construction withstands off-road vibration and impacts
  • Black powder coat complements modern vehicle aesthetics
  • Baja Designs – premium off-road lighting and mounting solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Q: Will this bracket fit any S1 Series light?
    A: Yes, designed specifically for all Baja Designs S1 LED lights (spot, flood, wide, etc.).
  • Q: Is it for left or right side?
    A: Universal can be used on either side or multiple locations.
  • Q: Does it include the S1 light?
    A: No, bracket only; light sold separately.

Shipping and Handling

  • Method: UPS / FedEx Ground
  • Availability: In stock – ships same or next business day
  • Packaging: Secure protective packaging
  • Weight: Approx. 1-2 lbs (single bracket with hardware)

Request For Information

Have questions about Baja Designs S1 Series Mounting Bracket - Single? Fill out the form below and we'll get back to you by the next business day.
Baja Designs

Baja Designs

Baja Designs off-road LED lighting is stocked at Black Ops Auto Works for trucks, Jeeps, and off-road builds. Shop LED light bars, pod lights, Squadron and S1/S2 lights, XL and LP-Series lights, A-pillar kits, fog pocket kits, behind-the-grille kits, rock lights, lens kits, and wiring harnesses built for Ford Bronco, Ford Raptor, Ford F-150, Ford Super Duty, Toyota Tacoma, Toyota 4Runner, Toyota Tundra, Jeep Wrangler JL, Jeep Gladiator JT, RAM 2500, RAM 3500, RAM TRX, and Can-Am off-road platforms. Every product is filterable by year, make, model, trim, and mounting location so the correct light kit ships the first time. Black Ops Auto Works carries 704 Baja Designs SKUs across light bars, pods, A-pillar kits, fog pocket kits, and rock lights. What This Brand Covers Baja Designs builds race-proven LED lighting for trucks, Jeeps, SUVs, UTVs, and overland rigs that need real off-road visibility rather than a stock halogen glow. The lineup spans compact pod lights to full light bar...

View Baja Designs Products
Light Mounts

Light Mounts

Light Mounts Light mounts and vehicle specific lighting brackets for trucks, Jeeps, SUVs, UTVs, and off road builds are stocked at Black Ops Auto Works. Shop A pillar and ditch light brackets, roof and windshield mounts, grille mounts, bumper mounts, pillar mounts, light bar brackets, cage mounts, and application specific mounting kits for Ford, RAM, Jeep, Toyota, and Chevrolet platforms. Every product is filterable by year, make, model, trim, and mounting location so the correct bracket ships the first time. Black Ops Auto Works carries 236 light mount SKUs across A pillar, grille, bumper, roof, windshield, and off road accessory mounting categories. What This Light Mount Collection Covers Secure mounting for auxiliary lighting This collection includes brackets and mounting hardware that position auxiliary lights on vehicle specific locations without improvised drilling or unstable universal hardware. A correctly matched mount supports the light, protects the finish, and keeps ...

View Light Mounts Products
Lighting

Lighting

Vehicle-integrated automotive lighting for cars, trucks, SUVs, and performance builds is stocked at Black Ops Auto Works. Shop LED headlights, projector headlights, halo and DRL modules, tail lights, sequential turn signals, third brake lights, fog lights, sidemarkers, illuminated LED emblems, and replacement bulbs for Hellcat, Trackhawk, Charger, Challenger, Wrangler, F-150, BMW M cars, and import platforms. Every light is filterable by year, make, model, trim, and factory lighting type so the correct headlight, taillight, or bulb ships the first time. Black Ops Auto Works carries 4,030 vehicle-integrated lighting SKUs across headlights, taillights, and styling lighting. What This Collection Covers Lighting covers factory-location automotive lighting, the headlights, taillights, and turn signals that bolt directly into the vehicle body, as distinct from bolt-on off-road light bars and pods. The catalog spans LED and projector headlights, sequential taillights, halo and DRL upgr...

View Lighting Products
Lighting & Accessories

Lighting & Accessories

Off-road lighting and accessories for trucks, Jeeps, UTVs, and overland builds are stocked at Black Ops Auto Works. Shop LED light bars, light pods, cube lights, rock lights, whip lights, hitch lights, ditch light brackets, light bar mounts, wiring harnesses, controllers, and light covers for Wrangler, Gladiator, Bronco, F-150, Raptor, Tacoma, 4Runner, Silverado, RAM TRX, and UTV platforms. Every product is filterable by year, make, model, trim, and mounting location so the correct light and bracket ship the first time. Black Ops Auto Works carries 4,172 off-road lighting SKUs across light bars, pods, rock lights, and mounting hardware. What This Collection Covers Lighting & Accessories is built for off-road and overland lighting, not factory-style headlights or taillights. The catalog spans full-width LED light bars, compact pods and cubes, RGBW rock lights, flexible whip lights, hitch-mounted lighting, and every bracket, harness, and controller needed for a clean off-road ...

View Lighting & Accessories Products
Military & First Responder Discounts

Military & First Responder Discount Program

Black Ops Auto Works proudly honors active duty military, veterans, National Guard, reserves, police officers, firefighters, and EMTs with an exclusive 5% discount on all performance parts and carbon fiber upgrades. Verify instantly and start saving today.

Learn More & Apply

Your cart

×